Revaz Mgeladze’s Tournament

                                                05.11-10.11.2014

                                                             2003 y.

 

             A Group                                                                      B Group

1.  Dinamo Academy                                             1. FC. Saburtalo

2.  Rustavi                                                                     2. Olympic 

3. Almaty                                                                      3. T.S.  Academy

 

 

                             05.11   11:00                                                                    05.11    12:00

 Dinamo Academy – Rustavi  6 – 1                             FC. Saburtalo  –  Olympic  2 – 0

 Almaty   –     Day off                                                               T.S.  Academy  –  Day off

                            06.11    11:00                                                                   06.11    12:00 

Almaty  –  Dinamo Academy  0 – 4                      T.S.  Academy  –  FC. Saburtalo  0 – 2

RustaviDay off                                                                    Olympic  –  Day off

                             07.11    11:00                                                                   07.11    12:00   

Rustavi  –  Almaty    2 – 1                                                Olympic   –   T.S.  Academy  0 – 1

Dinamo Academy  –  Day off                                            FC. Saburtalo  –  Day off

 

A Group

                                                                             Standings

   N T e a m s MP W D L G Pts
1. Dinamo Academy 2 2 0 0 10-1 6
2. Rustavi 2 1 0 1 3-7 3
3. Almaty 2 0 0 2 1-6 0

B Group

                                                                        Standings

   N T e a m s Mp W D L G Pts
1. FC. Saburtalo 2 2 0 0 4-0 6
2. T.S. Academy 2 1 0 1 1-2 3
3. Olympic 2 0 0 2 0-3 0

09.11  ½ Final

FC. Saburtalo – Rustavi    6 – 0

Din. Academy – T.S. Academy  4 – 0

10.11  3-4  Places

Rustavi  –  T.S. Academy  1 – 1   P.  3 – 1

10.11  Final

FC. Saburtalo – Din. Academy  3 – 2

News in English

text